July 19, 2007

Who's Left?

Skaters
NILastnameGPMinPtsPAge
1TSelanne821895F37
2PForsberg571879F33
3BSopel642061D30
4JHeward711747D36
5PBrisebois331946D36
6JO'neill741445F31
7MGelinas821344F37
8ELindros491542F34
9RRobitaille781442F31
10ASutton551941D32
11DTanabe601839D26
12ACarter641436F33
13GMetropolit771235F33
14MPeca351735F33
15JKwiatkowski411034D30
16DMarkov661934D31
17JRoenick701433F37
18CSimon671133F35
19MWeaver391532D29
20MJohnson801532F32
21PBondra371231F39
22MSmith411026F29
23TLinden801226F37
24JMelichar701924D28
25JYork491323D37
26AAsham80923F29
27PStefan411222F26
28PTenkrat641318F30
29MHolmqvist631417F28
30RFitzpatrick581417D32
31RPetrovicky31816F30
32MBarnaby39815F34
33JDipenta761215D28
34OVaananen741415D26
35JVigier721115F30
36JFriesen721214F30
37NPratt811614D31
38DHamel54612F30
39JKlemm381311D37
40ERasmussen71910F30
41JGreen571110F29
42JDowd66810F38
43TTaylor7187F38
44JLangfeld3365F30

Note:
Forwards (F): Pts = 82*Points/games played
Defense (D): Pts = 82*1.7*Points/games played [Adjusted points to make them comparable to forwards]

Goalies
NILastnameShotsSv%SQN%Age
1EBelfour155090.290.442
2CJoseph148189.390.440
3AAuld72988.889.926
4SBurke68790.191.340
5MDunham54089.191.035
6REsche46587.588.229
7JMarkkanen45788.689.232
8BBoucher38888.489.830
9JAubin36087.589.030
10JMclennan30489.589.336
SQN% = Shot Quality Neutral Save Percentage. Is simply a adjusted save percentage based on the difficulty of the shots faced. eg. Brodeur sees about 33% less PK time than most goalies and as a result faces easier shots on average so his save percentage will be higher.

1 comment:

Dr.Acula said...

Thanks for the information